>
>
Le Cocon Thermal T2

Le Cocon Thermal T2

3 Route de Grenoble, Allevard, France
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Le Cocon Thermal T2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
Guests: 2
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Bathroom:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Fan, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
View:
Garden view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor dining area
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Estancot
16 km
Le Kiosque Sucré Salé
23 km
Le Barouxf
10 km
Restaurant du Casino Circus d'Allevard
300 m
Le Trianon Guy Martin
450 m
Restaurant le Botafogo
850 m
Ski lifts
Grand Paul Ski Lift
13 km
Les Tufs Ski Lift
12 km
Malatrait
12 km
Closest airports
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
42 km
Alpes–Isère Airport
81 km
Public transport
Pontcharra sur Bréda
14 km
Goncelin
10 km

Facilities - Le Cocon Thermal T2

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Le Cocon Thermal T2?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of Le Cocon Thermal T2?

The property is located at 3 Route de Grenoble, Allevard, France.

How much is a room at Le Cocon Thermal T2?

Rates at Le Cocon Thermal T2 depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Le Cocon Thermal T2?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Restaurant le Botafogo (750 m).

Does Le Cocon Thermal T2 offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Le Cocon Thermal T2 offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the travel time between the airport and Le Cocon Thermal T2?

Guests can arrive from Chambéry-Savoie Airport in roughly 40 minutes.

How far is Le Cocon Thermal T2 from the city center?

The property is approximately 900 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Le Cocon Thermal T2?

Le Cocon Thermal T2 has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Le Cocon Thermal T2?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What languages are available for communication at Le Cocon Thermal T2?

The staff at Le Cocon Thermal T2 speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish and French.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Le Cocon Thermal T2?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Sous-bois de l'École Maternelle (12.7 km) and Borderline Loisirs (15.6 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!