Les Airelles

Rue des Gentianes 49, Chamrousse, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Les Airelles - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 25
Guests: 4
Area: 37 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a dishwasher, kitchenware and a microwave. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, High chair
View:
Mountain view
General:
Smoke Alarm
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Guest bathroom

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
V and B Grenoble
27 km
Starbucks
30 km
Le Carina
29 km
Pépé Rosso
250 m
Les Gaboureaux
200 m
L'Ecureuil
200 m
Ski lifts
La Croix Ski Lift
100 m
Aiguille
950 m
Gaboureaux Chairlift
100 m
Closest airports
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
84 km
Alpes–Isère Airport
77 km
Natural Beauty
Grand Pic de Belledonne (2978m)
10 km

Facilities - Les Airelles

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Les Airelles?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the exact address of Les Airelles?

Les Airelles is situated at Rue des Gentianes 49, Chamrousse, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Les Airelles?

The nightly rate at Les Airelles is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Which languages do the staff at Les Airelles speak?

The staff at Les Airelles speak multiple languages, including German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What are some notable places of interest close to Les Airelles?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parc National des Ecrins (5.8 km), Site dEscalade de Livet (4.9 km), Prieuré de Domène (9.4 km) and Aerojump Uriage (4.4 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Is Les Airelles close to the city center?

The city center is about 1.2 km away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Les Airelles?

Les Airelles features a single room type: Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.

Is parking free for guests at Les Airelles?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Les Airelles?

Les Airelles can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between Les Airelles and the closest airport?

Alpes–Isère Airport can be reached within a distance of about 77 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!