>
>
Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers

Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers

49 Rue des Gentianes, Chamrousse, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a toaster. This apartment provides a coffee machine and a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio
Kitchen:
Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Private entrance
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Guest bathroom

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
V and B Grenoble
27 km
Starbucks
30 km
Le Carina
29 km
Les Gaboureaux
200 m
L'Ecureuil
200 m
Hard Bosses Cafe
200 m
Ski lifts
La Croix Ski Lift
100 m
Aiguille
950 m
Gaboureaux Chairlift
5 m
Closest airports
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
83 km
Alpes–Isère Airport
77 km
Natural Beauty
Grand Pic de Belledonne (2978m)
10 km

Facilities - Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers located?

Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers is located at 49 Rue des Gentianes, Chamrousse, France.

How much is a room at Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers?

Prices at Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What languages does the reception staff at Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers, with staff speaking German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parc National des Ecrins (5.7 km), Site dEscalade de Livet (4.9 km), Prieuré de Domène (9.5 km) and Aerojump Uriage (4.4 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

What is the distance from Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers to the city center?

The distance from the center of Chamrousse to the apartment is around 1.1 km.

Which rooms are available at Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers?

Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers has a single room category: Superior One-Bedroom Apartment.

What pet amenities are available at Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers?

Pets are permitted at Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers?

Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Les Balcons du Recoin 4 pers from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Alpes–Isère Airport, is roughly 77 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!