>
>
Escapade à la campagne

Escapade à la campagne

88 Rue du Janin, Charavines, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Escapade à la campagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
Guests: 8
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment features a private pool. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious apartment provides a washing machine, a private entrance, a wardrobe, as well as a terrace. The unit offers 3 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool, Terrace
Living Area:
Desk, Sofa
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Clermont
5 km
Bar Central
10 km
Mermet Chantal
15 km
Bar Asta
1.5 km
Restaurant L' Hotel des Bains a Charavines
1.7 km
Le Rossli
1.6 km
Closest airports
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
48 km
Alpes–Isère Airport
18 km
Lyon - Saint Exupery Airport
73 km
Lyon–Bron Airport
64 km
Public transport
Châbons
8 km
Virieu-sur-Bourbre
9 km
Natural Beauty
Lac de Paladru Region
0 m

Facilities - Escapade à la campagne

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Fenced pool
  • Swimming pool

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Escapade à la campagne?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the address of Escapade à la campagne?

The property is located at 88 Rue du Janin, Charavines, France.

What is the price per night at Escapade à la campagne?

The nightly rate at Escapade à la campagne is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Is a swimming pool located on site at Escapade à la campagne?

Escapade à la campagne features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and fenced pool.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Escapade à la campagne?

Escapade à la campagne offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many minutes is Escapade à la campagne from the airport?

Escapade à la campagne is roughly 25 minutes away from Alpes–Isère Airport.

How far is Escapade à la campagne from the city center?

The city center is about 1.2 km away from the apartment.

What rooms can I book at Escapade à la campagne?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Escapade à la campagne?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Escapade à la campagne?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Escapade à la campagne.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Escapade à la campagne?

Nearby points of interest include Château de Bocsozel (15.4 km), Musée Mainssieux (10.3 km), Jardin de Ville de Voiron (10.5 km) and terrain de pétanque (9.9 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!