Écrin des Bulles Téléphérique & Grenoble Center
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Écrin des Bulles Téléphérique & Grenoble Center
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Parking
- Private Parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
The property address is 1 Rue Moidieu, Grenoble, France.
To see exact prices at Écrin des Bulles Téléphérique & Grenoble Center, please enter your travel dates.
Nearby places to eat include Billard Belgrade Grenoble, Cose Sia, Lo Zafferano and Cumin & Chantilly.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Écrin des Bulles Téléphérique & Grenoble Center.
Écrin des Bulles Téléphérique & Grenoble Center is roughly 35 minutes away from Alpes–Isère Airport.
The property is around 50 m from the city center.
Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Écrin des Bulles Téléphérique & Grenoble Center.
Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.
The team at Écrin des Bulles Téléphérique & Grenoble Center communicates with guests in French.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Victor Hugo Square (400 m), Grenette Square (300 m), Paul Mistral Park (1.3 km) and Museum of the Resistance and Deportation of Isère (900 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.





















