Gold Europole-Gare
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Gold Europole-Gare
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Adults only
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Walking tours
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Airport shuttle
- Express check-in/out
- Private check-in/out
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at 1er étage 18 ter Rue d'Alembert, Grenoble, France.
A stay at Gold Europole-Gare can start from €85 per night.
Guests can eat nearby at A L Envers Bistrot Culturel, Bistrot d'Émile, Quai 29 and Starbucks.
Gold Europole-Gare offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The nearest airport, Alpes–Isère Airport, is located about 45 km from the property.
Gold Europole-Gare is located approximately 1.1 km from the city center.
Gold Europole-Gare features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Gold Europole-Gare employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and French.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Victor Hugo Square (1.1 km), Grenette Square (1.4 km), Paul Mistral Park (2.2 km) and Museum of the Resistance and Deportation of Isère (1.9 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.



















































