Le Diderot
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Le Diderot
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Le Diderot starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at 11 Rue Diderot, Grenoble, France.
The nightly rate at Le Diderot starts from €39.
Staff members at Le Diderot are fluent in Spanish and French.
The area offers several landmarks, including Victor Hugo Square (1.6 km), Grenette Square (1.8 km), Paul Mistral Park (2.6 km) and Museum of the Resistance and Deportation of Isère (2.4 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The property is approximately 1.6 km from the city center.
Le Diderot has a single room category: Studio Apartment.
Nearby places to eat include Le Tatone, Angelis, Black Rhino and La Bonne Bouteille.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Le Diderot.
The distance between Le Diderot and Alpes–Isère Airport is approximately 44 km.


























