Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Skiing
- Massage
- Entertainment staff
- Kids' club
- Evening entertainment
- Spa facilities
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Baggage storage
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor furniture
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Parking
- Board games/Puzzles
- Wheelchair accessible
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 18:00. Check-out is until 09:00.
The accommodation is located at ZAC Les Bergers, L'Alpe-d'Huez, France.
Total cost at Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant and Bar.
Full meal service including breakfast, lunch, and dinner is available at Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.
Guests can rely on Facilities for disabled guests when moving around Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers, including Spa facilities and Spa/Wellness packages.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parc National des Ecrins (2.6 km), École dEscalade du Vernis (5.1 km) and Musee des Mineraux Et de la Faune des Alpes (5.8 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The city center is about 900 m away from the hotel.
Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers offers rooms such as Double Room and Triple Room.
Parking is available at Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers at an extra cost.
There are dining options near Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers, including Le Farmer (400 m) and Le Tremplin (550 m).
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers, such as outdoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers.
Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers offers evening entertainment for guests.
Hôtel Club MMV Les Bergers includes child-friendly features such as Babysitting/Child services, Kids' club and Board games/Puzzles.



























