>
>
Studio idéal au pied des pistes

Studio idéal au pied des pistes

LES SAPINS 1, Les Adrets, France

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
  • Studio idéal au pied des pistes - Studio - 1
  • Studio idéal au pied des pistes - Studio - 2
  • Studio idéal au pied des pistes - Studio - 3
  • Studio idéal au pied des pistes - Studio - 4
  • Studio idéal au pied des pistes - Studio - 5
  • Studio idéal au pied des pistes - Studio - 6
  • Studio idéal au pied des pistes - Studio - 7
  • Studio idéal au pied des pistes - Studio - 8
  • Studio idéal au pied des pistes - Studio - 9
  • Studio idéal au pied des pistes - Studio - 10
Guests: 3
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a dishwasher, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. This studio has a private bathroom, a private entrance, a coffee machine as well as a balcony. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Living Area:
Dining area
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Estancot
10 km
Le Kiosque Sucré Salé
28 km
La Sierra
350 m
Le Traiteur Alpin
650 m
Le St Mury
2 km
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
98 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
56 km
Alpes–Isère Airport
82 km
Ski lifts
P'tits Loups
1.9 km
Les Bouquetins Ski Lift
1.9 km
Piscine
50 m
Public transport
Brignoud
18 km

Facilities - Studio idéal au pied des pistes

General
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Carte bancaire

The Fine Print

An accommodation tax per person, per night is not included in the price and must be paid at the property. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where exactly is Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90?

The property address is LES SAPINS 1, Les Adrets, France.

What is the price of rooms at Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90?

Rates at Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90 adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there multilingual staff members at Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90?

Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90 employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Spanish and French.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90?

Sous-bois de l'École Maternelle can be found some 9.2 km from the property.

How far is Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90 from the city center?

The property is around 2.5 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90?

Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90 features a single room type: Studio.

What are the nearest restaurants to Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90?

There are dining options near Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90, including La Sierra (200 m), Le Traiteur Alpin (400 m) and Le St Mury (450 m).

Can guests request an airport transfer through Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90?

Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90 can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the travel time between the airport and Studio idéal au pied des pistes - FR-1-771-90?

It takes about 45 minutes to reach the property from Chambéry-Savoie Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!