>
>
Eperon - Les 2 Alpes

Eperon - Les 2 Alpes

68 avenue de la Muzelle, Les Deux Alpes, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Eperon - Les 2 Alpes - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 21
Guests: 8
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a dishwasher, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
Mountain view
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Guest bathroom

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Motown Cafe
150 m
La Rhumerie
600 m
K. Ré Shooterloungebar
750 m
Chez le Gaulois
100 m
La Porte d'à Côté
100 m
Le Souleil'or
300 m
Ski lifts
Limacons Ski Lift
450 m
Alpette Ski Lift
450 m
Belle Etoile Ski Lift
350 m

Facilities - Eperon - Les 2 Alpes

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
Ski
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Eperon - Les 2 Alpes?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where exactly is Eperon - Les 2 Alpes?

The accommodation is located at 68 avenue de la Muzelle, Les Deux Alpes, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Eperon - Les 2 Alpes?

Rates at Eperon - Les 2 Alpes may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near Eperon - Les 2 Alpes?

Guests can eat nearby at Chez le Gaulois, La Porte d'à Côté, Le Souleil'or and K. Ré Shooterloungebar.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Eperon - Les 2 Alpes?

Eperon - Les 2 Alpes offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is Eperon - Les 2 Alpes located near the city center?

Eperon - Les 2 Alpes is located approximately 350 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Eperon - Les 2 Alpes?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony rooms.

Does Eperon - Les 2 Alpes offer free parking?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does Eperon - Les 2 Alpes have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Eperon - Les 2 Alpes speak multiple languages, including German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Eperon - Les 2 Alpes?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Parc National des Ecrins (50 m), École dEscalade du Vernis (7.2 km) and Musee des Mineraux Et de la Faune des Alpes (8.9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!