Le Roche Mantel

3 Rue des Sagnes, Les Deux Alpes, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Air conditioning
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Le Roche Mantel - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Le Roche Mantel - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Le Roche Mantel - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Le Roche Mantel - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Le Roche Mantel - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Le Roche Mantel - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Le Roche Mantel - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Le Roche Mantel - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Le Roche Mantel - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Le Roche Mantel - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Le Roche Mantel - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Le Roche Mantel - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Le Roche Mantel - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 4
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The apartment features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a kitchen. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment provides heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
General:
Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Rhumerie
250 m
K. Ré Shooterloungebar
400 m
Jukeboxx
400 m
Les Sagnes
150 m
Take Away Burger
200 m
Creperie de la Meije
450 m
Ski lifts
Lutins Ski Lift
350 m
Oree des Pistes
300 m
Jandri Express 1 Ski Lift
400 m
Natural Beauty
Pic Bayle (3465m)
14.3 km

Facilities - Le Roche Mantel

Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Le Roche Mantel?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the exact address of Le Roche Mantel?

Le Roche Mantel is located at the following address: 3 Rue des Sagnes, Les Deux Alpes, France.

What is the nightly cost at Le Roche Mantel?

Current prices at Le Roche Mantel are available after selecting travel dates.

Does Le Roche Mantel offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Le Roche Mantel offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance from Le Roche Mantel to the city center?

The city center is about 150 m away from the apartment.

What room categories does Le Roche Mantel offer?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Are there cafés or eateries near Le Roche Mantel?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Les Sagnes, Take Away Burger, K. Ré Shooterloungebar and Jukeboxx.

What are some notable places of interest close to Le Roche Mantel?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc National des Ecrins (50 m), École dEscalade du Vernis (7.3 km) and Musee des Mineraux Et de la Faune des Alpes (8.9 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!