Résidence Goélia Le Hameau
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Résidence Goélia Le Hameau
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Fitness
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Heated pool
- Plunge pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Laundry
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Ski storage
- Board games/Puzzles
- Cashless payment available
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is 21 Avenue de la Muzelle, Les Deux Alpes, France.
The nightly rate at Résidence Goélia Le Hameau starts from €68.
There are dining options near Résidence Goélia Le Hameau, including La Tourra, Le 36 and K. Ré Shooterloungebar.
Several pool facilities are available at Résidence Goélia Le Hameau, including indoor pool (year-round), heated pool, plunge pool and fenced pool.
Résidence Goélia Le Hameau can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at Résidence Goélia Le Hameau include Sauna, Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Turkish/Steam Bath.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc National des Ecrins (50 m), École dEscalade du Vernis (7 km) and Musee des Mineraux Et de la Faune des Alpes (8.6 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The city center is about 550 m away from the resort village.
Available room types at Résidence Goélia Le Hameau include One-Bedroom Apartment, Studio, Two-Bedroom Apartment and Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking at resort village is available at an extra cost.
Pets are permitted at Résidence Goélia Le Hameau.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Résidence Goélia Le Hameau.
Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at Résidence Goélia Le Hameau for added convenience.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.




























