Apartment l’Alpette Oz en Oisans
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment l’Alpette Oz en Oisans
- Tennis court
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Yoga classes
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Parking
- Free parking
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Lockers
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Smoke alarms
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Apartment l’Alpette Oz en Oisans is located at the following address: 67 Route de l'Alpette, Oz, France.
Total cost at Apartment l’Alpette Oz en Oisans depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Nearby places to eat include Le Poutran, Le P'tit Verre d'Oz and La Potée Oz Chez Greg.
Apartment l’Alpette Oz en Oisans can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Alpes–Isère Airport can be reached within a distance of about 99 km.
The city center is about 2.0 km away from the apartment.
The room type available at Apartment l’Alpette Oz en Oisans is Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
The staff at Apartment l’Alpette Oz en Oisans speak multiple languages, including English, French and Dutch.
The area offers several landmarks, including Parc National des Ecrins (2.7 km), École dEscalade du Vernis (9.4 km), Musee des Mineraux Et de la Faune des Alpes (9.5 km) and Site dEscalade de Livet (11.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.





















