Appartement Matiski
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Appartement Matiski
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Parking
- Free parking
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shuttle service
- Terrace
- Smoke alarms
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The accommodation is located at 30 Route Du Rochas, Vaujany, France.
Rates at Appartement Matiski depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Stief's Steakhouse Café (100 m), La Remise (150 m) and La.Mi.Do.Re (200 m).
Staff members at Appartement Matiski are able to assist guests in French.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc National des Ecrins (4.2 km), École dEscalade du Vernis (12.5 km), Musee des Mineraux Et de la Faune des Alpes (12.5 km) and Site dEscalade de Livet (12.8 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The property is about 150 m from the city center.
The room type available at Appartement Matiski is One-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Pets are permitted at Appartement Matiski.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartement Matiski.
Appartement Matiski lies around 98 km away from Alpes–Isère Airport.


























